Legislative Council,
§ 2305. Exemption from liability prohibited; exception.
No agreement, rule, regulation or other device shall in any manner operate to relieve any employer or employee in whole or in part
from any liability created by this chapter, except as specified in this chapter.
(Code 1915, § 3193g; 29 Del. Laws, c. 233; Code 1935, § 6077; 19 Del. C. 1953, § 2305.)