Legislative Council,
§ 1309. Appeals; petitions for enforcement.
(a) Any party adversely affected by a decision of the Board under § 1308 or § 1315 of this title may appeal that decision to the
Chancery Court of this State. Such an appeal must be filed within 15 days of the date upon which the decision was rendered and shall
not automatically act as a stay.
(b) The Board may petition the Chancery Court of this State for enforcement of any order issued under § 1308 or § 1315 of this title.
(69 Del. Laws, c. 466, § 1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 272, §§ 5-7; 74 Del. Laws, c. 173, § 2.)