Legislative Council,
§ 2310. Applicability to persons engaged in interstate or foreign commerce.
This chapter shall not apply to employees injured or killed while engaged in interstate or foreign commerce or to their employers
whenever the laws of the United States provide for compensation or for liability for such injury or death.
(Code 1915, § 3193ww; 29 Del. Laws, c. 233; Code 1935, § 6119; 19 Del. C. 1953, § 2310.)