Legislative Council,
§ 2357. Collection of payments in default.
If default is made by the employer for 30 days after demand in the payment of any amount due under this chapter, the amount may
be recovered in the same manner as claims for wages are collectible.
(Code 1915, § 3193mm; 29 Del. Laws, c. 233; Code 1935, § 6109; 19 Del. C. 1953, § 2357.)