Legislative Council,
§ 3312. Benefit payments under regulations of Department.
All benefits shall be paid through employment offices, in accordance with such regulations as the Department prescribes.
(41 Del. Laws, c. 258, § 3; 45 Del. Laws, c. 267, § 5; 19 Del. C. 1953, § 3312; 57 Del. Laws, c. 669, § 5B.)