Legislative Council,
§ 3314. Disqualification for benefits.
An individual shall be disqualified for benefits:
(1) For the week in which the individual left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work and for each week
* * *
work, if from employment under this title in the employ of any employer liable for assessments under § 3348 of this title, shall not
constitute employer’s benefits wages in connection with §§ 3349-3356 of this title. Any employer liable for reimbursement payments in
lieu of assessments shall reimburse the Unemployment Compensation Fund in accordance with § 3345 of this title when an individual
becomes eligible for benefits upon separation from a subsequent employer.
(2) For the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual’s work for just cause in connection with the individual’s
work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks (whether or not consecutive)
and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than 4 times the weekly benefit amount. Wage credits earned in such
work, if from employment under this title in the employ of any employer liable for assessments under § 3348 of this title, shall not
constitute employer’s benefits wages in connection with §§ 3349-3356 of this title. Any employer liable for reimbursement payments in
lieu of assessments shall reimburse the Unemployment Compensation Fund in accordance with § 3345 of this title when an individual
becomes eligible for benefits upon separation from a subsequent employer.
An individual, who is discharged from work because the individual has provided notice to that individual’s employer of the intent
to quit work to accompany that individual’s spouse to a place from which it is impractical for such individual to commute and due
* * *