Legislative Council,
§ 2341. Notice of injury; time of; and failure to give.
Unless the employer has actual knowledge of the occurrence of the injury or unless the employee, or someone on the employee’s
behalf, or some of the dependents, or someone on their behalf, gives notice thereof to the employer within 90 days after the accident, no
compensation shall be due until such notice is given or knowledge obtained.
(Code 1915, § 3193l; 29 Del. Laws, c. 233; Code 1935, § 6082; 19 Del. C. 1953, § 2341; 50 Del. Laws, c. 339, § 13; 70 Del.
Laws, c. 172, § 4; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)