Legislative Council,
§ 1306. Public Employment Relations Board.
The Board, established by § 4006 of Title 14, known as the “Public Employment Relations Board,” shall be empowered to administer
this chapter under the rules and regulations which it shall adopt and publish.
(69 Del. Laws, c. 466, § 1.)