State v. Massey
[…] of the bleach and the ammonia on . . . the DataMaster machine?  

  The State also made reference to the alcosensor in closing argument:

      The defendant himself testified a result of two zero four (204) on 
      that screening device . . . somewhat surprising and unique that one 
      reaches a point where the argument is, hey, that's so high it 
      couldn't possibly have been . . . one nine five (195), ridiculous.  
      There must be something wrong here.  Well, there is something 
      wrong here.  Too much alcohol.

    
       Title 23 V.S.A. § 1203(f) (Cum. Supp. 1998) provides: "The results of
  [a] preliminary 
  
 

  screening test may be used for the purpose of deciding whether an
  arrest should be made and  whether to request an evidentiary test and shall
  not be used in any court proceeding except on  those issues."

       We have addressed claims of error based on evidence introduced by the
  aggrieved party  and held that the party must "assume the responsibility
  for whatever prejudice to his case derived  from this evidence."  Rash v.
  Waterhouse, 124 Vt. 476, 477, 207 A.2d 130, 132 (1965).