In re West  (95-564); 165 Vt 445; 685 A.2d 1099
[…] Article 16.

       The State's argument is fully addressed by our earlier determination
  that Article 6 gives VSEA the right to obtain information without regard to
  the type of proceeding in which VSEA participates.  Once VSEA requests such
  information and the State denies the request, Article 6(5) expressly
  provides that the State's "[f]ailure to provide information as required
  under this Article may be grieved through the grievance procedure to the
  Vermont Labor Relations Board."  The Agreement comports with the Board's
  statutory jurisdiction.  See 3 V.S.A. § 926 ("The board shall hear and make
  final determination on the grievances of all employees who are eligible to
  appeal grievances to the board.").  The State's contention is therefore
  without merit.

       Affirmed.


                              FOR THE COURT:



                              _____________________________________________
                              Associate Justice