2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 179 — Special Proceedings of a Criminal Nature; Sealing Records of Criminal Proceedings; Rewards; Forms
NRS 179.1156 Scope. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 207.350 to 207.520, inclusive, the provisions of NRS 179.1156 to 179.119, inclusive, govern the seizure,forfeiture and disposition of all property and proceeds subject to forfeiture.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 1380; A 1989, 1789)