2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 179B — Statewide Registry of Sex Offenders and Offenders Convicted of a Crime Against a Child
NRS 179B.270 Restrictions on use of information. [Effective July 1, 2006.] Except as otherwise authorized pursuant to specificstatute, a person shall not use information obtained from the communitynotification website for any purpose related to any of the following:
1. Insurance, including health insurance.
2. Loans.
3. Credit.
4. Employment.
5. Education, scholarships or fellowships.
6. Housing or accommodations.
7. Benefits, privileges or services provided by anybusiness establishment.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 2867)