2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 179A — Records of Criminal History and Information Relating to Public Safety
NRS 179A.110 Furtherdissemination of information or records. No personwho receives information relating to records of criminal history pursuant tothis chapter or who receives information pursuant to NRS 179A.180 to 179A.240, inclusive, may disseminate itfurther without express authority of law or in accordance with a court order.This section does not prohibit the dissemination of material by an employee ofthe electronic or printed media in his professional capacity for communicationto the public.
(Added to NRS by 1979, 1853; A 1987, 1767; 2003, 2839)