2006 Ohio Revised Code - 5112.01. Effective until 10-16-07.
Sec. 153. (A) Sections 5112.01, 5112.03, 5112.04, 5112.05, 5112.06, 5112.07, 5112.08, 5112.09, 5112.10, 5112.11, 5112.18, 5112.19, 5112.21, and 5112.99 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective October 16, 2007.
* * *
The provisions of § 41 of 149 v S 261 read as follows: