2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 687B — Contracts of Insurance
NRS 687B.385 Cancellation,nonrenewal or increase in premium due to claims for which insured was not atfault prohibited. An insurer shall not cancel,refuse to renew or increase the premium for renewal of a policy of motorvehicle insurance covering private passenger cars or commercial vehicles as aresult of any claims made under the policy with respect to which the insuredwas not at fault.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 1063; A 1997, 3033)