2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 488 — Watercraft
NRS 488.405 Concentrationof alcohol of 0.08 or more in his blood or breath defined. [Effective untilthe date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to make itunlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a blood alcoholconcentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to receiving federalfunding for the construction of highways in this State.] As used in NRS 488.410,488.420 and 488.425, the phrase concentration ofalcohol of 0.08 or more in his blood or breath means 0.08 gram or more per 100milliliters of the blood of a person or per 210 liters of his breath.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 292; A 1997, 330; 1999, 2462; 2003, 2563; 2005, 154)