2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 445A — Water Controls
NRS 445A.415 Watersof the State defined. Waters of the Statemeans all waters situated wholly or partly within or bordering upon this State,including but not limited to:
1. All streams, lakes, ponds, impounding reservoirs,marshes, water courses, waterways, wells, springs, irrigation systems anddrainage systems; and
2. All bodies or accumulations of water, surface andunderground, natural or artificial.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1709)(Substituted in revisionfor NRS 445.191)