2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 164 — Administration of Trusts
NRS 164.420 Dispositiveprovisions not required; person presented with certification may requestexcerpts from trust instrument designating trustee. Acertification of trust need not contain the dispositive provisions of thetrust, but the person to whom the certification is presented may require copiesof excerpts from any trust instrument which designate the trustee or conferupon him the power to act in the pending transaction.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 212)