2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 164 — Administration of Trusts
NRS 164.440 Failureto demand certification not improper act; liability. Apersons failure to demand a certification of trust may not be considered to bean improper act by him and no inference as to whether he has acted in goodfaith may be drawn from the failure to demand a certification of trust. Thissection creates no implication that a person is liable for acting in relianceupon a certification of trust under circumstances where the requirements of NRS 164.400 to 164.430, inclusive, are not satisfied.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 212)
UNIFORM MANAGEMENT-OF-INSTITUTIONAL-FUNDS ACT (UNIFORM ACT)