2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 164 — Administration of Trusts
NRS 164.400 Presentation;effect; form.
1. Except in connection with an application forbenefits pursuant to chapter 422 or 422A of NRS, a trustee may present acertification of trust to any person, in lieu of a copy of any trustinstrument, to establish the existence or terms of the trust. The trustee maypresent the certification voluntarily or at the request of the person with whomhe is dealing.
2. Such a certification must be in the form of anaffidavit signed and acknowledged by all of the currently acting trustees ofthe trust.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 211; A 2005, 22nd SpecialSession, 49)