2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 153 — Administration of Trusts; Estates for Life and Years
NRS 153.070 Expensesand compensation of trustees. On thesettlement of each account of a trustee, the court shall allow the trustee hisproper expenses and such compensation for services as the court may deem justand reasonable. Where there are several trustees, it shall apportion thecompensation among them according to the respective services rendered. It mayfix a yearly compensation for each trustee, in a set amount or pursuant to astandard schedule of fees, to continue as long as the court may deem proper.
[246:107:1941; 1931 NCL 9882.246](NRS A 1987, 511)