2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 52 — Documentary and Other Physical Evidence
NRS 52.235 Originalrequired. To prove the content of a writing,recording or photograph, the original writing, recording or photograph isrequired, except as otherwise provided in this title.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 800)