2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.200 Computationof time. The time in NRS 11.190 shall be deemed to date from thelast transaction or the last item charged or last credit given; and wheneverany payment on principal or interest has been or shall be made upon an existingcontract, whether it be a bill of exchange, promissory note or other evidenceof indebtedness if such payment be made after the same shall have become due,the limitation shall commence from the time the last payment was made.
[1911 CPA 26; RL 4968; NCL 8525]