2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.206 Actionsfor damages for injury or wrongful death caused by deficiency in constructionof improvements to real property: Limitation of actions not a defense inactions based on liability as innkeeper or for defect in product. The limitations respectively prescribed by NRS 11.203, 11.204 and 11.205 are not a defense in an actionbrought against:
1. The owner or keeper of any hotel, inn, motel, motorcourt, boardinghouse or lodginghouse in this state on account of his liabilityas an innkeeper.
2. Any person on account of a defect in a product.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 1238)