2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.340 Reversalof judgment; new action to be brought within 1 year. Ifan action shall be commenced within the time prescribed therefor, and ajudgment therein for the plaintiff be reversed on appeal, the plaintiff, or ifhe die and the cause of action survive, his heirs or representatives, maycommence a new action within 1 year after the reversal.
[1911 CPA 38; RL 4980; NCL 8537]