2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.290 Nolimitation of action for deposit of money or property; exception. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 5 of NRS 104.3118, to actions brought torecover money or other property deposited with any bank, credit union, banker,trust company or savings and loan society, there is no limitation.
[1911 CPA 32; RL 4974; NCL 8531](NRS A 1993,1316; 1999, 1454)