2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.090 Peaceableentry; when not valid as claim. No peaceableentry upon real estate shall be deemed sufficient and valid as a claim, unlessan action be commenced by the plaintiff for possession within 1 year from themaking of such entry, or within 5 years from the time when the right to bringsuch action accrued.
[1911 CPA 12; RL 4954; NCL 8511]