2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 11 — Limitation of Actions
NRS 11.020 Effectof laws of limitation of other states or countries. Whena cause of action has arisen in another state, or in a foreign country, and bythe laws thereof an action thereon cannot there be maintained against a personby reason of the lapse of time, an action thereon shall not be maintainedagainst him in this State, except in favor of a citizen thereof who has heldthe cause of action from the time it accrued.
[1911 CPA 5; RL 4947; NCL 8504]
REAL PROPERTY