Inman v. Grimmer
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-36-103 (“A written agreement to submit any existing or future controversy to arbitration is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of the contract.”); see Utah Code Ann. § 78B-11-107(1) (“An agreement contained in a record to submit to arbitration any existing or subsequent controversy arising between the parties to the agreement is valid, enforceable, and irrevocable except upon a ground that exists at law or in equity for the revocation of a contract.”). [¶21] In a line of cases beginning with Prima Paint Corp. v. Flood & Conklin Mfg.