Inman v. Grimmer
[…] See Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-36-104(c) (“Any action or proceeding involving an issue subject to arbitration shall be stayed if an order for arbitration or an application therefor has been made or, if the issue is severable, the stay may be with respect thereto only. When the application is made in such action or proceeding, the order for arbitration shall include such stay.”) (emphasis added); Utah Code Ann. § 78B-11-108(7) (“If the court orders arbitration, the court on just terms shall stay any judicial proceeding that involves a claim subject to the arbitration. If a claim subject to the arbitration is severable, the court may limit the stay to that claim.”) (emphasis added); see also Mariposa Exp., Inc. v.