Evertson v. Evertson Fiduciary Management Corp.
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. §§ 4-10-202(a) (LexisNexis 2019) (“By becoming a fiduciary of a trust having its principal place of administration in this state or by moving the principal place of administration to this state, all trust fiduciaries submit personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state regarding any matter involving the trust.”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 4-10-203(a) (LexisNexis 2009) (“The district court . . . ha[s] exclusive jurisdiction of proceedings in this state brought by a trustee . . . concerning the administration of a trust.”). Bruce was also survived by Julie’s children. At the hearing below, EFM’s counsel stated Julie had two children. Darla and Julie’s pleadings in the district court were joined by two of her children. However, other parts of the record reveal Julie to have four children, two of them minors.