MSC, II v. MCG
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-304 (LexisNexis 2011). 4 appropriate because of the presence of other income, an irrebuttable presumption, a rebuttable presumption, Father’s stipulation, or based on other evidence. 5 Leniency for a pro se appellant cannot overcome a record that requires conjecture and speculation to reach a result. [¶15] Second, Father fails to present any cogent argument or statutory analysis to support his claim that Wyoming’s statutory approach to setting child support includes an irrebuttable presumption. It is arguable that Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-304(b) creates a rebuttable presumption of $50.00 per month minimum child support when read in conjunction with Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-307(a) which states: “The presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304 shall be rebuttably presumed to be the correct amount of child support[.]” Without cogent statutory analysis, we should not create the arguments we think Father might make. Williams v.