Garland v. Mantle
[…] Id. at ¶ 31, 337 P.3d at 463; Gasstop Two, LLC v. Seatwo, LLC, 2010 WY 24, ¶ 11, 225 P.3d 1072, 1077-78 (Wyo. 2010). It is a “relative concept” the weight of which “[depends] on the particular circumstances of the case.” GreenHunter, 2014 WY 144, ¶ 32, 337 P.3d at The Wyoming legislature amended Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 17-29-304, codifying the factors courts may consider when determining whether to hold members and managers of LLCs liable for the debts of the LLC. 2016 Wyo. Sess. Laws ch. 54. That amendment does not apply to this matter. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 8-1-107 (“If a statute is repealed or amended, the repeal or amendment does not affect pending actions, prosecutions or proceedings, civil or criminal.”). 24 48 463. In GreenHunter, we found the LLC was undercapitalized because “when [the plaintiff’s] invoices were submitted to the LLC, it often had no money in its operating account, and . . . it received periodic money transfers from [its member], which decided how much money would be