In re Worker's Compensation Claim of James A. Hall
[…] Hall was eligible for TTD benefits under § 27-14-404. CONCLUSION [¶21] The plain and ordinary meaning of § 27-14-605 and § 27-14-404 is unambiguous and the reasoning of our precedent is sound. TTD benefits are determined under § 27-14404, and, under subsection 404(a), a compensable injury forms the basis of a claim for TTD. Because Mr. Hall suffered a second compensable injury, he is entitled to TTD benefits pursuant to § 27-14-404(a). After the Division’s determination of TTD benefits, Mr. Hall may seek to modify or add to that award in accordance with § 27-14-605. Affirmed. 3 Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-605(a) states: If a determination is made in favor of or on behalf of an employee for any benefits under this act, [then] an application may be made to the division by any party within four (4) years from the date of the last payment for additional benefits or for a modification of the amount of benefits . . . . (Emphasis added.) 7