Morris v. State ex rel. Workers' Safety & Comp. Div.
[…] Pfeil, 908 P.2d at 961; see also Whiteman v. Wyoming Workers’ Safety and Compensation Division, Department of Employment, 984 P.2d 1079, 1083 (Wyo. 1999).

The procedures outlined in the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act are designed to provide parties in administrative proceedings with due process. Roush v. Pari-Mutuel Commission of State of Wyoming, 917 P.2d 1133, 1143 (Wyo. 1996). For example, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-107(a) (LEXIS 1999) states in relevant part: “In any contested case, all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice.” Additionally, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-107(j) (LEXIS 1999) provides in pertinent part: “Opportunity shall be afforded all parties to respond and present evidence and argument on all issues involved.”

Amoco Prod. Co. v. Wyo. State Bd. of Equalization, 7 P.3d 900, 905 (Wyo. 2000).