In re Estate of George
[…] We have found no legal basis, nor has Poland cited any legal basis, for this Court to augment for purposes of the elective share the probate estate of the Decedent with the property transferred to the Trust prior to Decedent’s death or with property transferred by will substitutes at the time of Decedent’s death.

[¶49] The Wyoming Probate Code defines “Will” at Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-1-301 (a)(xxxiv) (LexisNexis 2011) to include “a codicil, a testamentary instrument that merely appoints an executor, or a testamentary instrument that merely revokes or revives another will.” In this case the will does more than merely appoint an executor or merely revoke a will; it actually pours-over the assets held at death by the Decedent into the Trust. Albeit that this is a relatively small amount of property; nevertheless, this transfer is made pursuant to Wyo. Stat.