In re Estate of George
[…] Ct. App. 1998), and In re Estate of Inter, 664 A.2d 142, 147 (Pa. 1995); Sieh v. Sieh, 713 N.W.2d 194 (Iowa 2006).

[¶57] Furthermore, the Uniform Trust Code also provides at Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 4-10-106 (LexisNexis 2011), “The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this act, except to the extent modified by this act or another statute of this state. When interpreting article 5 of this act, the court shall first use the law of this state, then general common law.” The law of this state includes the following legislative directive at Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-1-102(a)(ii) and (iv) (LexisNexis 2011) that provide that the Wyoming Probate Code shall be liberally construed and applied to promote the following purposes: to “[d]iscover and make effective the intent of a decedent in distribution of his property;” and to “[f]acilitate use and enforcement of certain trusts.”