BAKER v. STATE
[…] None of these programs could adequately support the present needs of Mr. Baker.  There was an adequate factual basis to support the decision of the trial court placing Mr. Baker at the Wyoming State Hospital as the least restrictive, most therapeutic setting under the current circumstances. 

[¶18]      The jury verdict and the placement order of the trial court are properly affirmed.

FOOTNOTES

1Section 25-10-110(j) (emphasis added) provides in pertinent part:

            (j)  If, upon completion of the hearing and consideration of the record, the court or the jury finds by clear and convincing evidence that the proposed patient is mentally ill the court shall consider the least restrictive and most therapeutic alternatives, . . .