Barney v. Barney
[…] The result reached by the trial court will not be disturbed except on clear grounds in extreme cases. Reilly v. Reilly, Wyo., 671 P.2d 330 (1983). We refuse to readjudicate property divisions when they are just and equitable. Cross v. Cross, Wyo., 586 P.2d 547 (1978).

[¶9.]     The first three issues raised by appellant focus upon the property division and can be discussed together. The forth issue need not be resolved at this time because we do not find error in the trial court's decision. The statutory requirements to be considered in dividing marital property are contained in § 20-2-114, W.S. 1977, Cum. Supp. 1984, and state:

"In granting a divorce, the court shall make such disposition of the property of the parties as appears just and equitable, having regard for the respective merits of the parties and the condition in which they will be left by the divorce, the party through whom the property was acquired and the burdens imposed upon the property for the benefit of either party and children. The court may decree to either party reasonable alimony out of the estate of the other having regard for the other's ability and may order so much of the other's real estate or the rents and profits thereof as is necessary be assigned and set out to either party for life, or may decree a specific sum be paid by either party."

[¶10.]  Appellant questions the portion of the judgment and decree which states

"[t]hat the real property of the parties is owned equally by each of them and is to be divided in the following manner."