Davis v. Davis
[…] See 15 V.S.A. § 594(b) (providing for appointment of counsel “before the minor child is called as a witness in a proceeding”); V.R.F.P. 7(d)(1) (stating that its provisions apply “[i]n any proceeding in which a party seeks to call as a witness a minor child who is a subject of the proceeding”).