In re Guardianship of A.S. (David Searles, Appellant)
[…] Guardian contends that the probate court had authority to grant his requested relief under 14 V.S.A. § 3077(b), which permits the probate court to “terminate or modify [an involuntary] guardianship, appoint a successor guardian, or restrict the powers of a guardian, consistent with the court’s findings and conclusions of law.” 14 V.S.A. § 3077(b).