In re C.L., A.L., K.L., Juveniles
[…] Father does not claim that he was living somewhere else. In any event, “[t]hat the notice was returned due to an incorrect address does not alter the situation since [father] had an obligation to notify the court of any change in address.” In re X.L., No. 2011-353, 2012 WL 1293536, at *3 (Vt. Mar. 15, 2012) (unpub. mem.) (holding that court satisfied obligation of direct notice by mailing direct notice to mother’s last known address even though mail was returned as undeliverable); see 33 V.S.A. § 5311(f) (“The parent shall be responsible for providing the Court with information regarding any changes in address.”). Affirmed. BY THE COURT: Paul L. Reiber, Chief Justice Beth Robinson, Associate Justice Karen R. Carroll, Associate Justice 3