In re Petition of VTel Wireless Inc. for a Certificate of Public Good
[…] Two months later, in late July 2014, VTel’s notice of filing informed adjoining landowners of the late August deadline for showing that the application “raises a significant issue regarding one of more of the substantive criteria applicable to the proposed project.” ¶ 13. The record discloses, as well, that the Board gave due consideration to the project’s aesthetic impacts under the Quechee standard. See 30 V.S.A. § 248a(c)(1) (conditioning issuance of CPG on “due consideration having been given to the relevant criteria in 10 V.S.A. §§ 1424a(d) and 6086(a)(1) through (8)”).