Bell v. Squires
[…] concluding that a change of custody would be beneficial to the children. 
  Thus, we find no error.  Cf. Habecker, 2003 Vt. 18, at  14 (fact that
  mother was primary care giver outweighed by father's superior ability to,
  inter alia, place children's needs ahead of his own, to foster
  communication with mother, and to encourage a positive relationship between
  her and children). 
        
       ¶  21.  Lastly, mother argues that the court wrongly concluded that
  the remaining relevant factors favored father, not her.  See 15 V.S.A. §§
  665(b)(1)-(5), (7), (9).  Our review of the record, however, indicates that
  the trial court had sufficient evidence to support its findings and
  conclusions on factors (1), (2), (3), (4), and (9).  Regarding the seventh
  factor, "the relationship of the child with any other person who may
  significantly affect the child," 15 V.S.A. § 665(b)(7), mother argues that
  the court failed to consider the impact a change of custody would have on
  the children's relationship with their maternal grandparents, their
  stepfather, whom they called "Daddy," and their half-brother.  The court