Towle v. Robinson Springs Corp.
[…] the corporation, and claims of financial mismanagement -- are adequately
  supported by the record. Accordingly, the court's findings will not be
  disturbed.

                            III. Attorney's Fees

       RSC contends that the court erred in awarding Tooley attorney's fees. 
  Under the Business Corporation Act, "[i]f the court orders inspection and
  copying of the records demanded, it shall also order the corporation to pay
  the shareholder's costs (including reasonable counsel fees) incurred to
  obtain the order."  11A V.S.A. § 16.04(c).  The award may be avoided if
  "the corporation proves that it refused inspection in good faith because it
  had a reasonable basis for doubt about the right of the shareholder to
  inspect the records demanded."  Id.  The

 

  court concluded that RSC did not meet this burden and we discern no clear
  error.  Where an award of reasonable attorney's fees is statutorily proper,
  it will not be reversed.