WHITE v. LIM
[…] The Whites' argument that their claims are exempt from the Disclosure Act because the sellers acted as fiduciaries in making the transfer is not before us as an issue certified for interlocutory review by the trial court. Title 60 O.S. 2001 §838 providing in pertinent part:

"A. This act does not apply to:

. . . 3. Transfers by a fiduciary who is not an owner occupant of the subject property in the course of the administration of a decedent's estate, guardianship, conservatorship or trust . . ." [Emphasis provided.]

The Lims contend that they "occupied the residential real estate prior to the sale thereof" making the sale of the residential property subject to the Disclosure Act's provisions despite their status as trustees.