Worthington v. Crazy Thunder
[…] intertwined with the legal questions, i.e., whether . . . the defendant entered upon the premises, holds the premises, and is in default of the payment of rent or that the landlord has reasonable grounds to believe that any person is, or has been, engaged in the unlawful delivery, production or use of a controlled substance on the leased premises during the term for which the premises are let to the tenant; and . . . That all notices required by law have been served upon the defendant in the required manner or no notice is required because the defendant is a tenant at sufferance pursuant to section 45-1506(11), Idaho Code . . . . 9 I.C. § 6-310(1)(c), (d). If the jury makes such findings against the defendant, the trial court would then order “[t]hat the plaintiff is entitled to the possession of the premises.” I.C.§ 6-310(1)(e).