Millard v. Talburt
[…] Under Idaho Code section 12-121, “the judge may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party or parties when the judge finds that the case was brought, pursued or defended frivolously, unreasonably or without foundation.” I.C. § 12-121. “The awarding of attorney fees and costs is within the discretion of the trial court and subject to review for an abuse of discretion.” Smith v.