South Valley Ground Water v. Idaho Dept of Water Resources
[…] I.C. § 67-5273(2). “Idaho Code § 67-5273(2) confines the courts’ jurisdiction to those petitions filed within the prescribed time period.” City of Eagle v. IDWR, 150 Idaho 449, 454, 247 P.3d 1037, 1042 (2011). Failure to timely challenge a final order “is jurisdictional,” barring review of that order entirely. Id. On appeal from a district court’s review of an agency action, this Court reviews the district court’s decision to determine whether the issues were correctly decided. A & B Irr. Dist., 155 Idaho 8 Idaho Code section 67-5273 provides that “[a] petition for judicial review of a final order . . . must be filed within twenty-eight (28) days of the service date of the final order.” 47 at 648, 315 P.3d at 836 (citing Wright v. Bd. of Psych. Examiners, 148 Idaho 542, 544–45, 224 P.3d 1131, 1133–34 (2010)).