Kaiser v. Aurora Urban Renewal Authority
[…] Id. at 12.15 (second emphasis added). ¶17 The construction of new housing units within an urban renewal area is an example of a non-reassessment change that directly impacts the value of specific 11 property in such an area.3 § 31-25-103(10)(c), C.R.S. (2023) (listing examples of redevelopment efforts, including the “[i]nstallation, construction, or reconstruction of streets, utilities, parks, playgrounds, and other improvements necessary for carrying out the objectives of . . . the urban renewal plan”).