Weld County v. Ryan
[…] Romer v. Bd. of Cnty. Comm’rs, 956 P.2d 566, 576 (Colo. 1998). That means some other law must give rise to a cause of action under the APA. Id. 8 ¶16 And the Air Act does just that: it specifically incorporates the APA. Section 25-7-120(1), C.R.S. (2023), of the Air Act, entitled “Judicial Review,” provides that “[a]ny final order or determination by the division or the commission shall be subject to judicial review in accordance with the provisions of this article and the provisions of article 4 of title 24, C.R.S.”—which is the APA. See §§ 24-4-101 to -104, C.R.S. (2023).