In re Interest of A.S.M.
[…] J.D. is, in a word, inapposite. ¶30 Besides C.R.M. 7(a)(3) and J.D., the juvenile court also relied on section 19-2.5-609(1)(d), which instructs that “[i]f the court determines that probable cause exists, it shall enter a finding to that effect and schedule an adjudicatory trial.” But this provision in no way precludes a request for review under subsection (3) of the same statute. Subsections (1)(d) and (3) can coexist.