Denver Health v. Houchin
[…] See ch. 168, sec. 2, § 24-30-1510(3)(a), 2013 Colo. Sess. Laws 549, 554 (allowing expenditures out of the risk management fund to pay liability claims and expenses related to “claims for compensatory damages against the state, its officials, or its employees pursuant to section 24-34-405”).