COLORADO DIV. OF EMP. & TRAIN. v. Hewlett
[…] Gender-based harassment is encompassed within the more general term "personal harassment" and a claimant who carries her burden of proving that she quit her job because of personal harassment will receive unemployment benefits.

A claimant is not disqualified for benefits under section 8-73-108(5)(e)(XXII) (quitting for personal reasons) if she is otherwise eligible for benefits under one of the provisions of section 8-73-108. Section 8-73-108(5)(e) states:

[I]f a separation from employment occurs for any of the following reasons, the employer from whom such separation occurred shall not be charged for benefits which are attributable to such employment and, because any payment of benefits which are attributable to such employment out of the fund as defined in section 8-70-103(13) shall be deemed to have an adverse effect on such employer's account in such fund, no payment of such benefits shall be made from such fund: .... (XXII) Quitting under conditions involving personal reasons which do not, under other provisions of this section, provide for an award of benefits.