Morgan v. State
[…] (B) “Manufacture” includes any packaging or repackaging of a controlled substance or labeling or relabeling of a controlled substance’s container. Furthermore, he was found to be in violation of Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-403 (Supp. 2007), which states, in pertinent part, that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to manufacture methamphetamine.” Ark. Code Ann. § 564-403(c)(5). According to the testimony of Sergeant Deer, a confidential informant made two controlled-buy purchases from Morgan’s residence before a search warrant was obtained.