Our Lady of Ephesus House of Prayer, Inc. v. Town of Jamaica
[…] or church societies or conferences and used as parsonages and
    personal property therein used by ministers engaged in full time
    work in the care of the churches of their fellowship within the
    state . . . .

  Id. § 3802(4).
   
       ¶  13.  As set out above, this argument represents a change from
  OLEHOP's position in 2001 that resulted in the declaration that ten percent
  of the barn's value and a small portion the acreage was exempt from
  property taxation.  Under OLEHOP's current argument its real property is
  exempt under § 3802(4) as "real . . . estate granted, sequestered or used
  for public, pious or charitable uses," but the exemption is not limited
  under § 3832(2) because the limitation applies to "real estate owned or
  kept by a religious society" and only if the use creating the exemption is
  solely "pious."  Id. § 3832(2).  OLEHOP submits that it is not a religious