Federal Reporter, 2nd Series, Volume 850 (850 F.2d)

United States Court of Appeals,second Circuit
Date: June 27, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 121

United States of America v. Theodore Williams, Appellant
Date: June 21, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 142

United States of America v. Andres R. Romero-vilca, Appellant
Date: July 5, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 177

In Re Harvey L. Kennedy, Respondent
Date: June 27, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 190

In the Matter of Deist Forest Products, Inc., Debtor-appellant
Date: June 29, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 340

United States of America, Appellee, v. Wayne Rogers, Appellant
Date: June 27, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 435

Randy Karl Gometz, Appellee, v. Wilson E. Culwell, Appellant
Date: July 5, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 461

United States of America, Appellee, v. Rory Porter, Appellant
Date: July 5, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 464

Brooks (stephan D., Sr.) v. Reese (robert L.)
Date: July 1, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 688

In Re Amos Brown, A/k/a Nabb Ali, Petitioner
Date: June 23, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 688

U.S. v. Caldwell (william H.)
Date: June 16, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 690

U.S. v. Carlyle (clifford David)
Date: June 24, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 690

U.S. v. Lloyd (andrew, Jr.)
Date: June 16, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 690

Donald R. Parker, et al. v. District of Columbia, Appellant
Date: June 17, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 708

Emmitt Valentine, Clifford Roberts, Darryl v. Conquest,charles Holman, James Drayton, Allen Rodziewicz, Davidfletcher, Najee Shabazz, James Williams, David Godwin,darnell Richardson, Otis Terrell, Kenneth Watson, Ali-muslimmuhammad, Kerwin Colon, Masia Mugmuk, Arnold Tucker, Robertdavis, Askin Muhammad, Lawrence White, Johnny Bankston,barry Robinson, Jonathan Cook, Michael Barron, Omar Shabazz,aaron Stamps, Melvin Stamps, Kent Cooper, Lewis Webb, Jameswebb, Ruben Medal, Michael Graves, Jeff Jacobitti, Robert L.west, Gregory Murchinson, L. Royal Fisher, Earl Bayard,dawud S. Amin, Raheem Akbar, Abdul Latif, Abdus-sami A.akbar, Abdul Qadir, Ali Nasir, Barry Dunn, Leroy Johnson,joe Kuklinsky, Gerald Gary, Henry Oliveria, Frank Hubbard,chris Anderson, Anthony Lattimore, Milton J. Conklin, Jr.,frank Miller, Richard Williams, Henry Mccree, Edward L.brown, Gary Reeves, Clifford Robertson, Anthony Frederick,lawrence Peterson, Stanley Farms, Charlie Farms, Darrenhawkins, Michael Rose, Charlton Franklin, Darvin Elder,james Carter, Nicola Chalet, Roscoe Miller, Thomas A.patterson, Louis Zeltner, Walter Simon, Derek Bethea,william Marshall, Michael L. Madison, Barry Williamson,samuel G. Bibby, Eugene Poole, Raymond Torres, Isiahcollins, Claude Tigney, David Mitchell, Walter Saxton,terrance Hayes, Arnold Farmer, Keith Heard, Abdallah Khaliq& Victor Parker, Herbert Lee Smith, Louis P. Wright, James F. Fornino v. Howard L. Beyer, Individually and As Superintendent Oftrenton State Prison; Elaine W. Ballai, Individually and Asspecial Assistant for Legal Affairs for the Department Ofcorrections; Anthony C. Turner, Individually and Asassistant Superintendent of Trenton State Prison; Willismorton, Individually and As Assistant Superintendent Oftrenton State Prison; James Barbo, Individually and Asassistant Superintendent of Trenton State Prison; Edo'doherty, Individually and As Legal Services Coordinatorfor the Department of Corrections; Vernon Johnson,individually and As Policy Development at Trenton Stateprison; Dorothy Washington, Individually and As Director Ofprofessional Services at Trenton State Prison; Brigitemitchell, Individually and As Executive Assistant at Trentonstate Prison; Tom Johnson, Individually and As Director Ofsocial Workers at Trenton State Prison; Charles Trautman,individually and As Chief Deputy Keeper of Trenton Stateprison; Douglass K. Heil, Individually and As Director Ofeducation at Trenton State Prison; Ron v. Paice,individually and As Assistant Supervisor of Education Attrenton State Prison; Patricia Singleton, Individually Andas Librarian at Trenton State Prison; Gary Sheppard,individually and As Disciplinary Hearing Officer Fordepartment of Corrections; Robert Makarski, Individuallyand As Disciplinary Hearing Officer for Department Ofcorrections; Woodward (first Name Unknown), Individuallyand As Disciplinary Hearing Officer for Department Ofcorrections; Fred Zimmer, Individually and As a Guardcaptain at Trenton State Prison; R. Rea, Individually Andas a Guard Captain at Trenton State Prison; Anthony Kubala,individually and As a Guard at Trenton State Prison; Parham(first Name Unknown), Individually and As a Guard at Trentonstate Prison; Barney Dyrnes, Individually and As a Guard Attrenton State Prison; Holvey (first Name Unknown),individually and As a Guard at Trenton State Prison; Harris(first Name Unknown), Individually and As a Guard at Trentonstate Prison; Averhart (first Name Unknown), Individuallyand As a Guard at Trenton State Prison; Williams (firstname Unknown), Individually and As a Guard at Trenton Stateprison; Inman (first Name Unknown), Individually and As Aguard at Trenton State Prison; Their Agents and Successorsin Office, Appellants
Date: August 7, 1987
Citation: 850 F.2d 951

Raymond Proffitt, Appellant, v. Rohm & Haas
Date: July 26, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 1007

L. Lee Beardsly, Appellant, v. Chicago & North Western Transportation Co., et al., Appellees.francis E. Amiot, Appellant, v. Chicago & North Western Transportation Co., et al., Appellees.john E. Reece, et al., Appellants, v. Chicago & North Western Transportation Co., et al., Appellees.jack L. Chambers, et al., Appellants, v. Chicago and North Western Transportation Company, et al., Appellees.roger L. Swift; Oscar D. Overton; W.r. Urton; Robert W.luth; Mark R. Pomery; David G. Dickey; Terry B.turvold and Clyde R. Thomas, Appellants, v. Chicago and North Western Transportation Company; Unitedtransportation Union, an Unincorporated Labor Organization;and the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers, Anunincorporated Labor Organization, Appellees.harold L. King; James L. Knox; Steven Arthur Newton;george R. Etherton; Larry L. Williams; John F.keith; and Joseph A. Rush, Appellants, v. Chicago and North Western Transportation Company and Theunited Transportation Union, an Unincorporatedlabor Organization, Appellees.vane Newton; Robert R. Bailey; Wayne A. Moore; Robert L.duncan; Harold E. Johnson; Donald L. Kidd, Sr.; H.l.kidd, Jr.; B.j. Rude; Max A. Eads; Jack E. Brown; Miltone. Capps; Wilbur Stanton; J.w. Burke, Jr.; E.d. Snyder;daniel v. Middour; Donald P. Mccaleb; Sam H. Dean; Donalde. Bisgaard; Robert W. Shaner; Ladon E. Crane; Roger L.rothamel; Arnold M. Scheel; Frank M. Ramey; A.m. Mcquade;lloyd G. Andrews; Richard D. Thorsland; John R. Vincent;stephen R. Early; Leo T. Seehan; and Richard A. Nitcher;john E. Beghtol; Dennis E. Chaplin; Paul W. Strawn; Maxr. Williams; David Yackle; Francis E. Amiot; James F.ramsey; Allan P. Sherling; Jerry E. Payne; Richard A.clark; Kenneth W. Brevig; Stephen D. Rosentangle Andwilliam H. Rosentangle, Appellants, v. Chicago and Northwestern Transportation Company; Unitedtransportation Union, an Unincorporated Labor Organization;and Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Unincorporatedlabor Organization, Appellees.angeline v. Boll, Robert J. Tollakson and Dennis L. Stowe, Appellants, v. Chicago and North Western Transportation Company, Andbrotherhood of Railway, Airline and Steamship Clerks,freight Handlers, Express and Station Employees, Anunincorporated Labor Organization, Appellees
Date: September 14, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 1255

No. 85-2819
Date: July 1, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 1384

Amoco Oil Company v. Chemline Corporation
Date: June 23, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 1582

Patch (david C., Mary Joe) v. Amoco Oil Company
Date: June 23, 1988
Citation: 850 F.2d 1582