2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 613 — Employment Practices
NRS 613.100 Endangeringlife or property by breaking employment contract: Penalty. Every person who shall willfully and maliciously, eitheralone or in combination with others, break a contract of service or employment,knowing or having reasonable cause to believe that the consequence of his sodoing will be to endanger human life or to cause grievous bodily injury or toexpose valuable property to destruction or serious injury, shall be guilty of amisdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 323; RL 6588; NCL 10271]