2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 538 — Interstate Waters, Compacts and Commissions
NRS 538.111 Selectionof Vice Chairman; Executive Director to provide secretarial service. At the first meeting of the Commission in each calendaryear, the Commission shall select the Vice Chairman for the ensuing calendaryear. The Executive Director shall provide necessary secretarial service forthe Commission.
[Part 1:71:1935; 1931 NCL 1443.01] + [Part5:71:1935; A 1951, 235](NRS A 1963, 982; 1965, 404; 1967, 680, 986, 1502;1971, 1441; 1973, 1605; 1981, 1437; 1993, 1108; 2001, 2441)