2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 246 — County Clerks
NRS 246.060 Duties.
1. The county clerk shall be ex officio clerk of theboard of county commissioners, and also clerk of the district court of hiscounty.
2. He shall perform such duties as clerk of the districtcourt and clerk of the board of county commissioners, as required by law, andall other duties required by any other law of this state.
[Part 1:108:1866; B 2599; BH 1636; C 1782; RL 2765; NCL 4765] + [Part 4:82:1861; A 1933, 149; 1931 NCL 2191]