2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 100 — Special Relations of Debtor and Creditor; Suretyship
NRS 100.040 Requiringresort to different funds. Where a creditor isentitled to resort to each of several funds for the satisfaction of his claim,and another person has an interest in, or is entitled as a creditor to resortto some, but not all, of them, the latter may require the former to seeksatisfaction from those funds to which the latter has no such claim, so far asit can be done without impairing the right of the former to completesatisfaction, and without doing injustice to third persons.
[1:32:1923; NCL 4080]