Dostal v. Strand
[…] Wis. Stat. § 632.24. "The direct action statute generally endeavors to save litigation and reduce expense by determining the rights of all parties insurance carrier . . . ." 388 Wis. 2d 90, Physicians Ins. in a single action involving the Hull v. Glewwe, 2019 WI App 27, ¶38, 931 N.W.2d Co. of 266 Wis., Wis. 2d 84, 751 N.W.2d 805). (citing 2008 Est.