Banuelos v. University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority
[…] Stat. § 146.83(3f)(b) for her claim against UW Hospital that she was charged excessive fees.16 Section 146.83(3f)(b) provides in relevant part: (b) Except as provided in sub (1f), a health care provider may charge no more than the total of all of the following that apply for providing the copies requested under par. (a) . . . . ¶60 prior We have interpreted Wis. Stat. § 146.83(3f)(b) in a decision.