Casanova v. Polsky
[…] City Real Est. Dev., LLC, 2010 WI 330 Wis. 2d 340, 793 N.W.2d 476 ("We construe [] contract language according to its plain or ordinary meaning") (citing Huml v. Vlazny, 2006 WI 87, ¶52, 293 Wis. 2d 169, 716 N.W.2d 807). As used in the Mortgage, it means "to be affected by or possibly affected by (something)." Webster's Collegiate Dictionary, Subject to, Merriam- https://unabridged.merriam- webster.com/collegiate/subject%20to (last visited Jan. 9, 2023). See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 77j(a)(1) ("[A] prospectus relating to a security other than security issued by a foreign government or political subdivision thereof, shall contain the information contained in the registration statement"); Wis. Stat. § 551.303(2)(a) (requiring "[a] copy of the latest form of prospectus filed under the Securities Act of 1933"); 17 C.F.R. § 240.15c2-12 ("Prior to the time the Participating Underwriter bids for, purchases, offers, or sells municipal securities in an Offering, the Participating Underwriter shall obtain and review an official statement that an issuer of such securities deems final as of its date, except