Miller v. Carroll
[…] The News Feed is a "constantly updating list of stories in the middle of [the user's] home page. News Feed includes status updates, photos, videos, links, app activity and likes from people, Pages and groups." https://www.facebook.com/help/1155510281178725. 12 See Parker v. State, 85 A.3d 682, 685 (Del. 2014) ("[A] user will post content——which can include text, pictures, or videos——to that user's profile page delivering it to the author's subscribers."). 13 Wisconsin Stat. § 767.451(1)(b) requires a "substantial change of circumstances since the entry of the last order affecting legal custody" in order for a court to modify a custody or physical placement order "where the modification would substantially alter the time a parent may spend with his or her child." 14 7 No. ¶11 2017AP2132 The same day that Judge Bitney issued his decision, the guardian ad litem (GAL) appointed to the case was alerted to a Facebook post that Carroll Bitney's favorable ruling.15 had authored regarding Judge Carroll's post read: My boys and a [sic] I have been given a chance