State v. Hinkle
[…] Stat. § 938.183(1). Each paragraph describes a type of juvenile who will be subject to adult court jurisdiction in the criminal court. ¶22 Paragraph (b) applies to Hinkle and confers criminal court jurisdiction over "[a] juvenile who is alleged to have violated any state criminal law": convicted of jurisdiction a previous under . . . s.